Search

21 May 2022

Munster Rugby Domestic Weekend results

Munster Rugby Domestic Weekend results

Bank of Ireland Munster Junior Cup (Rounds 1 and 2):
Scariff RFC 22, Bruff RFC 39, ;
Douglas RFC 7, Midleton RFC 27, ;
Nenagh Ormond RFC 12, Sundays Well RFC 18, ;


Bank of Ireland Munster Senior Challenge Plate:
Shannon RFC 14, Cork Constitution FC 35, FINAL;


Girls U16 League Finals:
Killarney RFC 26, Bruff RFC 0, ;


Girls U14 League Conf 4:
Kanturk RFC 52, Ballincollig RFC 22, ;


Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Bowl - Group 1:
Dungarvan RFC 20, UL Bohemian RFC B 0, ;


Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Cup - Group 2:
Clonakilty RFC 17, Bandon RFC 8, ;
Nenagh Ormond RFC 26, Old Crescent RFC 15, ;


Munster Club 2021 U18.5 Plate - Group 1:
UL Bohemian RFC 12, Fermoy RFC 19, ;
Munster Club 2021 U16 Bowl - Group 1:
Bandon RFC B 12, Dungarvan RFC 26, ;


Munster Club 2021 U16 Bowl - Group 2:
Waterford City RFC 3, Shannon RFC B 36, ;
Clanwilliam-Galbally-Kilfeacle 27, Bruff RFC B 12, ;


Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup - Group 1:
Rugbai Chorca Dhuibhne RFC 14, Ennis RFC 30, ;
Kinsale RFC 30, Kanturk RFC 7, ;


Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup - Group 2:
Killarney RFC 18, Highfield RFC 7, ;


Munster Club 2021 U16 Cup - Group 3:
Fermoy RFC 7, Killorglin/Iveragh Eagles 34, ;


School/ Club U19 Friendly:
Shannon RFC 14, Ardscoil Ris 28, ;


School/ Club U16 Friendly:
Bruff RFC 12, Crescent College Comprehensive 19, ;


Schools U19 Friendly:
Presentation Brothers Cork 45, Royal Belfast Academical Institution 7, ;
Castletroy College 3, Belvedere College 7, ;
St Munchins 19, Newbridge College 34, ;
Blackrock College 28, Christian Brothers Cork 8, ;
Blackrock College 42, Christian Brothers Cork B 18, ;


Schools U16 Friendly:
Wesley College 22, Bandon Grammar School 22, ;
St Michaels College 10, Christian Brothers Cork 15, ;
Terenure College 40, St Munchins 8, ;
Castletroy College 24, Belvedere College 5, ;
Christian Brothers Cork 31, Blackrock College 6, ;
St Munchins 19, St Michaels College 24, ;
St Munchins B 10, St Michaels College 40, ;


Senior Friendly 21-22:
University College Cork RFC 31, Cashel RFC 14, ;


Youths U18.5 Munster Club Friendly:
Muskerry RFC 19, Kinsale RFC 16, ;
Old Christians RFC 0, Dolphin RFC 10, ;


Youths U14 East Munster League Phase 2:
Waterpark RFC 30, Cashel RFC 24, ;


Youths U14 North Munster League Section 2:
Young Munster RFC 14, Garryowen FC Blue 22, ;
Ennis RFC 17, Nenagh Ormond RFC 40, ;
Youths U14 South Munster 2nd phase Group C:
Ballincollig RFC 15, Clonakilty RFC 27, ;


Youths U13 Munster Club Friendly:
Shannon RFC 27, UL Bohemian RFC 5, ;
Ennis RFC 20, Nenagh Ormond RFC 38, ;

To continue reading this article for FREE,
please kindly register and/or log in.


Registration is absolutely 100% FREE and will help us personalise your experience on our sites. You can also sign up to our carefully curated newsletter(s) to keep up to date with your latest local news!

Register / Login

Buy the e-paper of the Donegal Democrat, Donegal People's Press, Donegal Post and Inish Times here for instant access to Donegal's premier news titles.

Keep up with the latest news from Donegal with our daily newsletter featuring the most important stories of the day delivered to your inbox every evening at 5pm.